Pes Miti del Calcio
https://pesmitidelcalcio.com/

MOZARZINHO 1964-1965
https://pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=11247
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Mikerdead39 [ Tue Apr 21, 2020 11:53 pm ]
Post subject:  MOZARZINHO 1964-1965

Name: Mozart Araújo Gomes

Nickname: "Mozarzinho"

Image

Country: :BRA: Brazil
Club: Fortaleza
Position: *AMF, SMF, SS, WF
Side: LF/LS
Age: 25-26 (01/05/1939)
Era: 1964-1965

Height: ???
Weight: ???

Attack: 87
Defence: 31
Balance: 84
Stamina: 71
Top Speed: 76
Acceleration: 80
Response: 75
Agility: 80
Dribble Accuracy: 90
Dribble Speed: 68
Short Pass Accuracy: 87
Short Pass Speed: 72
Long Pass Accuracy: 84
Long Pass Speed: 73
Shot Accuracy: 85
Shot Power: 81
Shot Technique: 94
Free Kick Accuracy: 74
Curling: 76
Header: 72
Jump: 69
Technique: 88
Aggression: 83
Mentality: 75
Goalkeeper Skills: 50
Team Work: 79

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition/Fitness: 3
Weak Foot Accuracy: 4
Weak Foot Frequency: 2
Consistency: 4
Growth type: Early/Lasting

CARDS:
P01 - Classic N. 10
P18 - Talisman

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Dribbling - Passing - Scoring


Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Attack Minded

Free Kick Style: 1
Penalty Kick Style: 1
Goalkeeper Style: 1

INFO:
Mozarzinho, born in 1939, was a traditional number 10 and a Brazilian AMF, having memorable passages mainly in Fortaleza, club where he is an idol. He is considered by many to be the greatest Cearense player of all time, known for his position on the pitch, dribbling ability, robust body and mainly for his volley skills.
As many said, he had "Puskás' attitude, Gérson's Pass and Kick and the ability to carry the ball like Maradona". What hindered him, however, was his constant struggle against alcohol addiction and the struggle against weight, which shortened his career. A reef radio went so far as to say that he was quoted to be summoned to the 1962 World Cup (due to his fame in the Cearense team), but he did not win the dispute with the competing stars.

He won 3 "Campeonato Cearense": 1964, 1965 and 1969. He was runner-up in two "Taça Brasil" in 1960 and 1968 and champion of the "Copa Norte-Nordeste de Seleções" in 1962.
He died in 2009 from complications of cancer

Author:  Mikerdead39 [ Sat Oct 09, 2021 12:49 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: MOZARZINHO 1964-1965

Updated.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/