Pes Miti del Calcio
https://pesmitidelcalcio.com/

Luciano RE CECCONI 1972-1976
https://pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=4049
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Interista93 [ Wed Aug 07, 2013 12:10 pm ]
Post subject:  Luciano RE CECCONI 1972-1976

Name: Luciano Re Cecconi
Nickname: "Cecco", "Angelo biondo", "CeccoNetzer"

Image


Country: :ITA: Italy
Club: S.S. Lazio
Position: *DMF, CMF
Side: RF/BS
Age: 24-28 years (01/12/1948)

Height: 176 cm
Weight: 72 kg


Attack: 70
Defence: 80
Balance: 83
Stamina: 94
Top Speed: 83
Acceleration: 82
Response: 85
Agility: 79
Dribble Accuracy: 78
Dribble Speed: 82
Short Pass Accuracy: 81
Short Pass Speed: 79
Long Pass Accuracy: 82
Long Pass Speed: 79
Shot Accuracy: 71
Shot Power: 83
Shot Technique: 73
Free Kick Accuracy: 65
Curling: 72
Header: 75
Jump: 78
Technique: 81
Aggression: 74
Mentality: 87
Goalkeeper Skills: 50
Team Work: 88

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition: 6
Weak Foot Accuracy: 5
Weak Foot Frequency: 5
Consistency: 8
Growth type: Early/Peak

CARDS:
P08 - Box to Box
P11 - Enforcer
S09 - Covering

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Centre - Covering

Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Balanced


INFO:
Re Cecconi was a defensive or central midfielder. He played mostly for Lazio: 139 matches and 9 goals from 1972 to 1976. He was compared to G√ľnter Netzer for technical and physical similarities. He tragically died at the beginning of the 1976-77 season when he shot by a jeweler in his shop during a robbery, which turned out to be a joke. He played also for Pro Patria and Foggia. He capped twice for Italy.
Acting at Lazio beside Frustalupi and alongside Nanni in the middle of the field, Re Cecconi was a tireless hardworker, the inexhaustible man of movement who played for the team. Gifted with nice strength, good speed, reaction, technique and fine dribbling ability, he was capable to make runs up and down the flank throughout the whole match, covering the zone, recovering balls, sometimes looking for goals or space to make accurate crosses. He was very careful in defence but his constant pushing forward made him an effective addition in attack. He didn't score many goals but had a fine and quite powerful shot, especially in difficult situations. He had outstanding consistency during his time with the Biancocelesti regardless a few injuries that forced him to miss some matches.

Author:  Interista93 [ Fri Dec 18, 2020 9:05 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Luciano RE CECCONI 1972-1976

Updated.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/