Pes Miti del Calcio
http://pesmitidelcalcio.com/

BRUNINHO 1949-1955
http://pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=11653
Page 1 of 1

Author:  s+m4lf [ Sun Sep 20, 2020 6:17 pm ]
Post subject:  BRUNINHO 1949-1955

Name: Bruno Morelli

Nickname: "Bruninho"


Image

Country: :BRA: Brazil
Club: Ponte Preta
Position: *CB, CWP, SB, DMF, CMF, SMF
Side: LF/BS
Age: 20-26 years (01/05/1925)

Height: 166cm
Weight: 65kg

Attack: 74
Defence: 86
Balance: 83
Stamina: 85
Top Speed: 79
Acceleration: 81
Response: 85
Agility: 80
Dribble Accuracy: 77
Dribble Speed: 80
Short Pass Accuracy: 75
Short Pass Speed: 76
Long Pass Accuracy: 74
Long Pass Speed: 73
Shot Accuracy: 70
Shot Power: 82
Shot Technique: 68
Free Kick Accuracy: 69
Curling: 74
Header: 88
Jump: 97
Technique: 79
Aggression: 75
Mentality: 90
Keeper Skills: 50
Team Work: 83

Injury Tolerance: A
Condition/Fitness: 8
Weak Foot Accuracy: 6
Weak Foot Frequency: 6
Consistency: 8
Growth Type: Standard Lasting

CARDS:
P16: Extra Attacker
S07: Man Marking
S10: DF Leader

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Marking - D-Line Control

Attack / Defence Awareness Card: Balanced


INFO:
Bruninho: 18 years of dedication and passion.
Nowadays in Brazil it is rare for players to spend more than two full years in the same club. In times of Pelé Law and wealthy clubs in Europe seeking brazilian players at its youngest age, renewing for another season with a Brazilian team was already almost a "proof of love". Imagine spending 18 years wearing and honoring the same shirt! This is the story of defender Bruno Morelli, Bruninho, who defended Ponte Preta from 1942 until 1960. In this long period of dedication to Gloriosa, Bruninho played 570 matches, scoring 75 goals. Versatile, he played in several positions in the 40s and 50s. In the whole history of Ponte, he is the second player with more games wearing the alvinegra shirt (the first is Dicá, who played 581 games).

Born in Campinas on May 1, 1925, Bruninho began his career in the basic categories of Macaca, where his brother, Seraphim, played. His passion for the club where he played and made history was very big. The player and his family were among the hundreds of fans who collaborated constructing the stadium of the club, Moisés Lucarelli. Despite having received several offers, including from São Paulo Futebol Clube, Bruninho never left Macaca. His last game was in Ribeirão Preto, a friendly match against Comercial FC, on April 10, 1960. He played as a left midfielder. The match ended in a 4-4 draw.

In 2005, at the age of 80, Bruninho passed away, but not before receiving a beautiful tribute from the team he loved so much. In 2000, the year of Macaca's centennial, the former player was honored with a trophy congratulating him for so much time and passion dedicated to the team. As a player and a fan, Bruninho was unique — as was his passion for Macaca.

Sources:
https://pontepreta.com.br/o-clube/jogad ... no-morelli
https://terceirotempo.uol.com.br/que-fi ... ninho-2451
https://pontepreta.com.br/noticias-detalhe/20181129maj

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/