Pes Miti del Calcio
http://pesmitidelcalcio.com/

Bernard VOORHOOF 1930-1938
http://pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=22&t=1612
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Adhitz-Zetsu [ Sun Apr 21, 2013 1:23 am ]
Post subject:  Bernard VOORHOOF 1930-1938

Name: Bernardus Voorhoof

Nickname: "Van Hoof"


Image

Country: :BEL: Belgium
Club: Lierse SK
Position: *SS, WF, CF
Side: RF/RS
Age: 20-28 years (10/05/1910)

Height: 176 cm
Weight: 74 kg

Attack: 90
Defence: 39
Balance: 79
Stamina: 82
Top Speed: 84
Acceleration: 85
Response: 85
Agility: 89
Dribble Accuracy: 87
Dribble Speed: 84
Short Pass Accuracy: 79
Short Pass Speed: 70
Long Pass Accuracy: 78
Long Pass Speed: 72
Shot Accuracy: 89
Shot Power: 83
Shot Technique: 86
Free Kick Accuracy: 68
Swerve: 69
Header: 89
Jump: 85
Technique: 86
Aggression: 88
Mentality: 83
Goalkeeper Skills: 50
Team Work: 77

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition/Fitness: 6
Weak Foot Accuracy: 7
Weak Foot Frequency: 6
Consistency: 7
Growth Type: Standard/Lasting


CARDS:
P07: Mazing Run
S01: Reaction
S03: 1 on 1 Finish
S05: 1 Touch Play

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Dribbling - Positioning - Reaction - Scoring - 1 on 1 Scoring - 1 Touch Pass

Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Attack Minded


INFO:

Bernard Voorhoof (10 May 1910 – 18 February 1974) was a Belgian footballer, the Belgium national team top scorer since 1940 with 30 goals in 61 matches. He was joined by Paul Van Himst in 1974 who needed 81 matches to score the same number of goals. He started his career at Lierse SK and stayed there for 21 years. With Lierse, he scored 350 goals in 529 matches and won 2 Belgian First Division Titles. Voorhoof played in the 1930, 1934, and 1938 World Cups, being one of six known people (5 players and 1 match official) to have appeared in all three of the pre-war World Cups. He died in 1974 aged 63.


He played for Belgian club "Lierse" Lear (1927-1948, 474 matches, 296 goals). For the national team of Belgium in 1928-1940 scored 30 goals in 61 games (shares first or second place with Van Himst among the top scorers in the team). Member of the World Championships in 1930, 1934, 1938, high-tech, mobile and extremely agile footballer. Brilliant Belgian football.

Author:  pesman [ Wed Aug 21, 2013 11:11 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Bernard VOORHOOF 1930-1938

General update.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/