Pes Miti del Calcio
http://pesmitidelcalcio.com/

Lajos KOCSIS 1970-1974
http://pesmitidelcalcio.com/viewtopic.php?f=18&t=6887
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Adhitz-Zetsu [ Sun Jan 01, 2017 6:26 pm ]
Post subject:  Lajos KOCSIS 1970-1974

Name: Lajos Kocsis

Nickname: "Kicsi" , "Csikó"


Image

Country: :HUN: Hungary
Club: Budapest Honvéd SE
Position: *AMF, SS, CMF
Side: RF/BS
Age: 23-27 years (17/06/1947)

Height: 167 cm
Weight: 70 kg

Attack: 84
Defence: 45
Balance: 75
Stamina: 78
Top Speed: 81
Acceleration: 85
Response: 76
Agility: 86
Dribble Accuracy: 89
Dribble Speed: 83
Short Pass Accuracy: 87
Short Pass Speed: 78
Long Pass Accuracy: 90
Long Pass Speed: 79
Shot Accuracy: 83
Shot Power: 80
Shot Technique: 84
Free Kick Accuracy: 86
Curling: 92
Header: 69
Jump: 72
Technique: 89
Aggression: 80
Mentality: 71
Goalkeeper Skills: 50
Team Work: 83

Injury Tolerance: B
Condition/Fitness: 6
Weak Foot Accuracy: 7
Weak Foot frequency: 8
Consistency: 5
Growht Type: Early Peak


CARDS:
P05: Trickster
P07: Mazing Run
P08: Pinpoint Pass
S02: Passer
S04: PK Taker
S14: Quick Turn

SPECIAL ABILITIES: Dribbling - Tactical Dribble - Passing - Penalties - Playmaking

Attack/Defence Awareness Card: Attack Minded


INFO:

Lajos Kocsis (born Szeged 17 June 1947 – died Budapest 9 October 2000) was a Hungarian football midfielder, who played for Budapest Honvéd FC. He won a goal medal in football at the 1968 Summer Olympics and a silver medal in football at the 1972 Summer Olympics, and also participated in UEFA Euro 1972. He earned 33 caps and scored 7 goals for the Hungary national football team. He was considered as Hungary's most talented footballer since Ferenc Puskás, yet failed to fulfil the expectations of both fans and experts because of his flamboyant lifestyle, which ultimately led to his expulsion from Honvéd in 1977, despite having been one of the most popular characters in Hungarian football, adored both for his high technical skills and good sense of humor. He was particularly feared by his adversaries for his free-kicks and unpredictable, almost Garrincha-type dribbling. He only had a fantastics passing from 40 meters and can scored direct from corner kicks. He scored one of his most memorable goals at Vienna's Prater Stadium in a 1974 World Cup qualification match against Austria on 15 October 1972. Following the end of his stay at Honvéd, he played for second-division Gyulai SE. During the last years of his life, while working as a gastronomer and coach of lower division teams, he suffered from health problems that led to his death. He was known to his fans also by his nicknames "Kicsi" (tiny) and "Csikó" (foal), because of his short height.

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
https://www.phpbb.com/