Register
•
FAQ
•
Login
It is currently Sun Apr 28, 2024 12:26 pm
Board index
»
Football History
All times are UTC
NATIONAL TEAMS INDEX
Page
1
of
1
[ 5 posts ]
Print view
Previous topic
|
Next topic
NATIONAL TEAMS INDEX
Author
Message
27DONI72
Amministratore
Joined:
Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts:
948
NATIONAL TEAMS INDEX
EUROPE:
AUSTRIA:
1930
Did not enter in the World Cup
1931-1933 "Das Wunderteam"
Central European International Cup winner
1934 World Cup
Fourth place
1937-1938
Withdrew by the World Cup because of Anschluss
1954 World Cup
Third place
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1973-74
Did not qualified to the World Cup
1978 World Cup
Second round
1982 World Cup
Second round
1984-85
Did not qualified to the World Cup
1990 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
BELARUS:
1990-98
BELGIUM:
1920 Summer Olympics
Gold medalist
1930 World Cup
Group stage
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1970 World Cup
Group stage
1972 European Cup
Third place
1980 European Cup
Finalist
1982 World Cup
Second round
1984 European Cup
Group stage
1986 World Cup
Fourth place
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2014 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup
Third place
BOSNIA HERZEGOVINA:
2014 World Cup
Group Stage
BULGARIA:
1956 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1962-1974
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1970 World Cup
Group stage
1974 World Cup
First round
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
Fourth place
1996 European Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
CROATIA:
1942
1996 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup
Third place
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2008 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup
Finalist
2022 World Cup
Third place
CZECHOSLOVAKIA:
1920 Summer Olympics
Finalist but disqualified
1934 World Cup
Finalist
1938 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1962 World Cup
Finalist
1970 World Cup
Group stage
1976 European Cup
European Champion
1980 European Cup
Third place
1982 World Cup
First round
1990 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
CZECH REPUBLIC:
1996 European Cup
Finalist
2004 European Cup
Third place
2006 World Cup
Group stage
DENMARK:
1912 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1948 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1960 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1964 European Cup
Fourth place
1984 European Cup
Third place
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1988 European Cup
Group stage
1992 European Cup
European Champion
1996 European Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2021 European Cup
Fourth place
ENGLAND:
1950 World Cup
First round
1954 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1962 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup
World Champion
1968 European Cup
Third place
1970 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1980 European Cup
Group stage
1982 World Cup
Second round
1986 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1988 European Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Fourth place
1992 European Cup
Group stage
1993-94
Did not qualified to the World Cup
1996 European Cup
Third place
1998 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2004 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
2018 World Cup
Fourth place
2021 European Cup
Finalist
FRANCE:
1930 World Cup
Group stage
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1938 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup
Did not qualified to the World Cup
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1958 World Cup
Third place
1960 World Cup
Fourth place
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1978 World Cup
First round
1982 World Cup
Fourth place
1984 European Cup
Fourth place
1986 World Cup
Third place
1992 European Cup
Group stage
1994
Did not qualified to the World Cup
1996 European Cup
Fourth place
1998 World Cup
World Champion
2000 European Cup
European Champion
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2004 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup
Finalist
2010 World Cup
Group stage
2014 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2016 European Cup
Finalist
2018 World Cup
World Champion
2022 World Cup
Finalist
GERMANY:
1928 Summer Olympics
Quarterfinalist
1934 World Cup
Third place
1936 Summer Olympics
Quarterfinalist
1937
"Breslau-Elf"
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1954 World Cup
World Champion
1958 World Cup
Fourth place
1962 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup
Finalist
1970 World Cup
Third place
1972 European Cup
European Champion
1974 World Cup
World Champion
1976 World Cup
Finalist
1978 World Cup
Second round
1980 European Cup
European Champion
1982 World Cup
Finalist
1984 European Cup
Group stage
1986 World Cup
Finalist
1988 European Cup
Third place
1990 World Cup
World Champion
1992 European Cup
Finalist
1994 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup
European Champion
1998 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Finalist
2004 European Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Third place
2008 European Cup
Finalist
2010 World Cup
Third place
2012 European Cup
Third place
2014 World Cup
World Champion
2016 European Cup
Third place
2017 Confederation Cup
Winner
2018 World Cup
Group stage
EAST GERMANY:
1961-1967
“Soós-Era”
1972-1980
1974 World Cup
Second round
SAARLAND:
1950-1956 World Cup qualifiers
Did not qualify
GREECE:
1980 European Cup
Group stage
1994 World Cup
Group stage
2004 European Cup
European Champion
2010 World Cup
Group stage
HUNGARY:
1912 Summer Olympics
Quarterfinalist
1934 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup
Finalist
1952 Summer Olympics
Gold medalist
1954 World Cup
Finalist
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1962 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1964 European Cup
Third place
1966 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1972 European Cup
Fourth place
1978 World Cup
First round
1982 World Cup
First round
1986 World Cup
Group stage
IRELAND:
1988 European Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2012 European Cup
Group stage
ISRAEL:
1970 World Cup
Group stage
ITALY:
1912 Summer Olympics
Eliminated in qualification round
1920 Summer Olympics
Quarterfinalist
1924 Summer Olympics
Quarterfinalist
1928 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup
World Champion
1936 Summer Olympics
Gold medalist
1938 World Cup
World Champion
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup
First round
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1968 European Cup
European Champion
1970 World Cup
Finalist
1974 World Cup
First round
1978 World Cup
Fourth place
1980 European Cup
Fourth place
1982 World Cup
World Champion
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1988 European Cup
Fourth place
1990 World Cup
Third place
1994 World Cup
Finalist
1996 European Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup
Finalist
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2004 European Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
World Champion
2008 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup
Group stage
2012 European Cup
Finalist
2016 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2021 European Cup
European Champion
NETHERLANDS:
1912 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
1974 World Cup
Finalist
1976 European Cup
Third place
1978 World Cup
Finalist
1980 European Cup
Group stage
1980-1982 World Cup qualifiers
1984-1986 World Cup qualifiers
Did not qualified
1988 European Cup
European Champion
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1992 European Cup
Third place
1994 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup
Fourth place
2000 European Cup
Third place
2004 European Cup
Fourth place
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
2010 World Cup
Finalist
2014 World Cup
Third place
2022 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
NORTH IRELAND:
1958 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1982 World Cup
Second round
1986 World Cup
Group stage
NORWAY:
1936 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
1994-1998
1994 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2000 European Cup
Group stage
POLAND:
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1974 World Cup
Third place
1978 World Cup
Second round
1982 World Cup
Third place
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Group stage
PORTUGAL:
1942
1960 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup
Third place
1972 Taça Independência/Mini Copa
Finalist
1984 European Cup
Fourth place
1986 World Cup
Group stage
1989 Under20 World Cup
World Champion
1992-93 World Cup qualifiers
Not qualified
1996 Summer Olympics
Fourth place
1996 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup
Fourth place
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2004 European Cup
Finalist
2006 World Cup
Fourth place
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
2012 European Cup
Fourth place
2016 European Cup
European Champion
2018 World Cup
Round of 16
2022 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
ROMANIA:
1930 World Cup
Group stage
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
1970 World Cup
Group stage
1984 European Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2000 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
RUSSIA:
1990-1998
1994 World Cup
Group stage
1996 European Cup
Group stage
2000-2009
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2008 European Cup
Fourth place
2018 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
SCOTLAND:
1927-28
The Wembley Wizards
1958 World Cup
First round
1974 World Cup
First round
1978 World Cup
First round
1982 World Cup
First round
1986 World Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Group stage
1992 European Cup
Group stage
1996 European Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
SERBIA
2010 World Cup
Group stage
SERBIA & MONTENEGRO
2006 World Cup
Group stage
SLOVAKIA:
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
SLOVENIA:
2000 European Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Group stage
SPAIN:
1920 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1934 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup
Fourth place
1960 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1964 European Cup
European Champion
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1978 World Cup
First round
1980 European Cup
Group stage
1982 World Cup
Second round
1984 European Cup
Finalist
1986 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1988 European Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2000 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2004 European Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
2008 European Cup
European Champion
2010 World Cup
World Champion
2012 European Cup
European Champion
2011-2013 Under 21 European Cup
Double European Champion
2016 European Cup
Round of 16
2018 World Cup
Round of 16
2021 European Cup
Third place
2022 World Cup
Round of 16
SWEDEN:
1924 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup
Fourth place
1948-1950 Summer Olympics and World Cup
Gold medalist and WC third place
1950 World Cup
Third place
1952 Summer Olympics
Bronze medalist
1958 World Cup
Finalist
1970 World cup
Group stage
1974 World Cup
Second round
1978 World Cup
First round
1990 World Cup
Group stage
1992 European Cup
Fourth place
1994 World Cup
Third place
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2004 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
SWITZERLAND:
1924 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1934 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup "Le Verrou Suisse"
Quarterfinalist
1950 World Cup
First round
1954 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1996 European Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
2010 World Cup
Group stage
TURKEY:
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1996 European Cup
Group stage
2000 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup
Third place
2008 European Cup
Third place
UKRAINE:
2006 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2012 European Cup
Group stage
UNITED KINGDOM:
1912 Olympic Gold Medal
URSS:
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1956 Summer Olympics
Gold medalist
1958 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1960-1969
1960 European Cup
European Champion
1962 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1964 European Cup
Finalist
1966 World Cup
Fourth place
1968 European Cup
Fourth place
1970 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1972 European Cup
Finalist
1970-1979
1980-1989
1982 World Cup
Second round
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1988 European Cup
Finalist
1990 World Cup
Group stage
1992 European Cup
(CIS) Group stage
WALES:
1958 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2016 European Cup
Fourth place
YUGOSLAVIA:
1930 World Cup
Fourth place
1948 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1950 World Cup
First round
1952 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1954 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1960 European Cup
Finalist
1962 World Cup
Fourth place
1968 European Cup
Finalist
1974 World Cup
Second round
1976 European Cup
Fourth place
1982 World Cup
First round
1984 European Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1992 European Cup
Banned
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2000 European Cup
Quarterfinalist
_________________
This is my new project about football
STUDIO AZTECA
. Only original sources.
Wed May 29, 2019 8:21 pm
27DONI72
Amministratore
Joined:
Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts:
948
Re: National teams
SOUTH AMERICA:
ARGENTINA:
1916 Copa America
Second place
1917 Copa America
Second place
1921 Copa America
South America Champion
1925 Copa America
South America Champion
1927 Copa America
South America Champion
1928 Summer Olympics
Silver medalist
1929 Copa America
South America Champion
1930 World Cup
Finalist
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1937 Copa America
South America Champion
1941 Copa America
South America Champion
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1945-1947 Copas America
Tricampéon
1955 Copa America
South America Champion
1957 Copa America
South America Champion
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1959 Copa America
South America Champion
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1966 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1974 World Cup
Second round
1978 World Cup
World Champion
1979 Under 20 World Cup
World Champion
1982 World Cup
Second round
1986 World Cup
World Champion
1990 World Cup
Finalist
1991 Copa America
South America Champion
1993 Copa America
South America Champion
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2014 World Cup
Finalist
2018 World Cup
Round of 16
2021 Copa America
South America Champion
2022 World Cup
World Champion
BOLIVIA:
1930 World Cup
First round
1950 World Cup
First round
1963 Copa America
South American Champion
1994 World Cup
Group stage
BRAZIL:
1919 Copa America
South America Champion
1922 Copa America
South America Champion
1930 World Cup
First round
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1938 World Cup
Third place
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1949 Copa America
South America Champion
1950 World Cup
Second place
1954 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup
World Champion
1962 World Cup
World Champion
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1970 World Cup
World Champion
1974 World Cup
Fourth place
1978 World Cup
Third place
1982 World Cup
Second round
1986 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1989 Copa America
South American Champion
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
World Champion
1997 Copa America
South America Champion
1998 World Cup
Finalist
1999 Copa America
South America Champion
2002 World Cup
World Champion
2004 Copa America
South America Champion
2005 Confederation Cup
Winner
2006 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2007 Copa America
South America Champion
2009 Confederation Cup
Winner
2010 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2013 Confederation Cup
Winner
2014 World Cup
Fourth place
2018 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2019 Copa America
South America Champion
2021 Copa America
Finalist
2022 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
CHILE:
1930 World Cup
Group stage
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup
First round
1962 World Cup
Third place
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1974 World Cup
First round
1979 Copa America
Finalist
1982 World Cup
First round
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
2015 Copa America
South America Champion
2016 Copa America Centenario
South America Champion
COLOMBIA:
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2001 Copa America
South America Champion
2014 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
ECUADOR:
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
PARAGUAY:
1930 World Cup
Group stage
1950 World Cup
First round
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1979 Copa America
South American Champion
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2011 Copa America
Finalist
PERU':
1930 World Cup
First round
1970 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1975 Copa America
South American Champion
1978 World Cup
Second round
1982 World Cup
First round
URUGUAY:
1916 Copa America
South America Champion
1917 Copa America
South America Champion
1920 Copa America
South America Champion
1923 Copa America
South America Champion
1924 Copa America
South America Champion
1924 Summer Olympics
Gold medalist
1926 Copa America
South America Champion
1928 Summer Olympics
Gold medalist
1930 World Cup
World Champion
1935 Copa America
South America Champion
1942 Copa America
South America Champion
1942
The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup
World Champion
1954 World Cup
Fourth place
1956 Copa America
South America Champion
1959 Copa America Extraordinaria
South America Champion
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1966 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1967 Copa America
South America Champion
1970 World Cup
Fourth place
1974 World Cup
First round
1980-1981 Mundialito
Champion
1983 Copa America
South America Champion
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1987 Copa America
South America Champion
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
1995 Copa America
South America Champion
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Fourth place
2011 Copa America
South America Champion
2018 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2022 World Cup
Group stage
VENEZUELA:
2009 Under 20 World Cup
Round of 16
2011 Copa America
Fourth place
2016 Copa America
Quarterfinalist
_________________
This is my new project about football
STUDIO AZTECA
. Only original sources.
Wed May 29, 2019 8:33 pm
27DONI72
Amministratore
Joined:
Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts:
948
Re: National teams
NORTH AMERICA:
CANADA:
1986 World Cup
Group stage
2022 World Cup
Group stage
COSTARICA:
1990 World Cup
Round of 16
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2014 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2022 World Cup
Group stage
CUBA:
1938 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
EL SALVADOR:
1970 World Cup
First round
1982 World Cup
First round
HAITI:
1974 World Cup
First round
HONDURAS:
1982 World Cup
First round
2010 World Cup
Group stage
JAMAICA:
1998 World Cup
Group stage
MEXICO:
1930 World Cup
First round
1950 World Cup
First round
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1958 World Cup
Group stage
1962 World Cup
Group stage
1966 World Cup
Group stage
1970 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1978 World Cup
First round
1986 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
2014 World Cup
Round of 16
2018 World Cup
Round of 16
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO:
2006 World Cup
Group stage
USA:
1930 World Cup
Third Place
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1950 World Cup
First round
1990 World Cup
Group stage
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
2022 World Cup
Round of 16
_________________
This is my new project about football
STUDIO AZTECA
. Only original sources.
Wed May 29, 2019 8:38 pm
27DONI72
Amministratore
Joined:
Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts:
948
Re: National teams
AFRICA:
ALGERIE:
1958-1962 Friendly
Equipe du FLN de Football
1982 World Cup
First round
1986 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Group stage
ANGOLA:
2006 World Cup
Group stage
CAMEROON:
1982 World Cup
First round
1990 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Group stage
CONGO DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC/ZAIRE
1974 World Cup
First round
CÔTE D'IVOIRE
1992 African Cup
African Champion
2006 World Cup
Group stage
EGYPT:
1934 World Cup
Round of 16
1990 World Cup
Group stage
GHANA:
1992 African Cup
Finalist
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
2010 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2022 World Cup
Group stage
MOROCCO:
1970 World Cup
Group stage
1986 World Cup
Round of 16
1994 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2022 World Cup
Fourth place
NIGERIA:
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Round of 16
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Group stage
SENEGAL:
2002 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2021 African Cup
African Champion
SOUTH AFRICA:
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Group stage
TOGO:
2006 World Cup
Group stage
TUNISIA:
1978 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2022 World Cup
Group stage
ZAMBIA:
1988 Summer Olympics
Quarterfinalist
_________________
This is my new project about football
STUDIO AZTECA
. Only original sources.
Wed May 29, 2019 8:42 pm
27DONI72
Amministratore
Joined:
Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts:
948
Re: National teams
ASIA:
CHINA:
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2004 Asian Cup
Finalist
DUTCH EAST INDIES:
1938 World Cup
Round of 16
INDIA:
1950 World Cup
Qualified but retired
IRAN:
1978 World Cup
First round
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Group stage
IRAQ:
1986 World Cup
Group stage
JAPAN:
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Round of 16
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2022 World Cup
Round of 16
KUWAIT:
1982 World Cup
First round
NORTH KOREA:
1966 World Cup
Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup
Group stage
QATAR:
2022 World Cup
Group stage
SAUDI ARABIA:
1994 World Cup
Round of 16
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Group stage
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2022 World Cup
Group stage
SOUTH KOREA:
1954 World Cup
Group stage
1986 World Cup
Group stage
1990 World Cup
Group stage
1994 World Cup
Group stage
1998 World Cup
Group stage
2002 World Cup
Fourth place
2006 World Cup
Group stage
2010 World Cup
Round of 16
2022 World Cup
Round of 16
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES:
1990 World Cup
Group stage
OCEANIA:
AUSTRALIA:
1974 World Cup
First round
1992 Summer Olympics
4th place
2006 World Cup
Round of 16
2010 World Cup
Group stage
2022 World Cup
Round of 16
NEW ZEALAND:
1982 World Cup
First round
2010 World Cup
First round
_________________
This is my new project about football
STUDIO AZTECA
. Only original sources.
Wed May 29, 2019 8:43 pm
Display posts from previous:
All posts
1 day
7 days
2 weeks
1 month
3 months
6 months
1 year
Sort by
Author
Post time
Subject
Ascending
Descending
Page
1
of
1
[ 5 posts ]
Board index
»
Football History
All times are UTC
Who is online
Users browsing this forum:
Xabi12468
and 6 guests
You
cannot
post new topics in this forum
You
cannot
reply to topics in this forum
You
cannot
edit your posts in this forum
You
cannot
delete your posts in this forum
You
cannot
post attachments in this forum
Jump to:
Select a forum
------------------
Free Area
Rules
Players
Before 1930s
1930s
1940s
1950s
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
2020s
Clubs
Club Era Teams
Before 1940s
1940s
1950s
1960s
1970s
1980s
1990s
2000s
2010s
2020s
Club All Stars Teams
Belgium
France
Germany
Italy
Netherlands
Portugal
Spain
England
United Kingdom
Ex Soviet Union
Ex Yugoslavia
Scandinavia
Eastern Europe
Rest of Europe
Argentina
Brazil
Rest of South America
North and Central America
Africa
Asia and Oceania
Rest of the world
National Teams
National Era Teams
Before 30's
30's
40's
50's
60's
70's
80's
90's
00's
10's
20's
National All Stars Teams
Europe
South America
North and Central America
Africa
Asia
Oceania
Other Teams
Other Era Teams
Other All Stars Teams
Stats Practice
Artemds Section
El Capo Section
Heritage77 Section
Ildeput Section
Interista93 Section
Kolektivitet Section
Lutchi65 Section
Nacho1605 Section
TheGreatRossonero Section
ttt1009 Section
Football History
Players to update
Adhitz-Zetsu Section
Charrúan Section
Interista93 Section
JeanMarc Section
Simcav Section
Other members Section
Konami sets
Awards and Lists