It is currently Tue Jun 18, 2019 1:51 am



Reply to topic  [ 6 posts ] 
 National teams 
Author Message
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 786
EUROPE:


:AUT: AUSTRIA:

1930 Did not enter in the World Cup
1931-1933 "Das Wunderteam" Central European International Cup winner
1934 World Cup Fourth place
1937-1938 Withdrew by the World Cup because of Anschluss
1954 World Cup Third place
1960 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1978 World Cup Second round
1982 World Cup Second round


:BLR: BELARUS:

1990-98


:BEL: BELGIUM:

1920 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1980 European Cup Finalist
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Fourth place
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:BUL: BULGARIA:

1956 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1962-1974
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Fourth place


:CRO: CROATIA:

1998 World Cup Third place
2008 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2018 World Cup Finalist


:CZE: CZECHOSLOVAKIA:

1920 Summer Olympics Finalist but disqualified
1934 World Cup Finalist
1938 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup Finalist
1976 European Cup European Champion
1980 European Cup Third place
1982 World Cup First round


:CZE: CZECH REPUBLIC:

1996 European Cup Finalist
2004 European Cup Third place


:DEN: DENMARK:

1912 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1948 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1984 European Cup Third place
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1988 European Cup Group stage
1992 European Cup European Champion
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:ENG: ENGLAND:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup World Champion
1970 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1976 American Revolution Bicentennial Cup 2nd place
1980 European Cup Group stage
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1988 European Cup Group stage
1990 World Cup Fourth place
1992 European Cup Group stage
1996 European Cup Third place
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2004 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup Round of 16


:FRA: FRANCE:

1930 Group stage
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1954 World Cup Group stage
1958 World Cup Third place
1966 World Cup Group stage
1970 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1978 World Cup First round
1982 World Cup Fourth place
1984 European Cup Fourth place
1986 World Cup Third place
1992 European Cup Group stage
1994 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1998 World Cup World Champion
2000 European Cup European Champion
2006 World Cup Finalist
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2016 European Cup Finalist


:GER: GERMANY:

1928 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1930 Did not enter in the World Cup
1934 World Cup Third place
1936 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1937 "Breslau-Elf"
1938 World Cup Round of 16
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1954 World Cup World Champion
1958 World Cup Fourth place
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1966 World Cup Finalist
1970 World Cup Third place
1972 European Cup European Champion
1974 World Cup World Champion
1976 World Cup Finalist
1978 World Cup Second round
1980 European Cup European Champion
1982 World Cup Finalist
1984 European Cup Group stage
1986 World Cup Finalist
1988 European Cup Third place
1990 World Cup World Champion
1992 European Cup Finalist
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup European Champion
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Group stage
2002 World Cup Finalist
2004 European Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Third place
2008 European Cup Finalist
2010 World Cup Third place
2012 European Cup Third place
2014 World Cup World Champion
2017 Confederation Cup Winner


:ESG: EAST GERMANY:

1961-1967 “Soós-Era”
1972-1980


Image SAARLAND:

1950-1956 World Cup qualifiers Did not qualify


:GRE: GREECE:

2004 European CupEuropean Champion


:HUN: HUNGARY:

1912 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1934 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1938 World Cup Finalist
1952 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1954 World Cup Finalist
1958 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1964 European Cup Third place
1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1982 World Cup First round


:IRL: IRELAND:

1988 European Cup Group stage


:ITA: ITALY:

1912 Summer Olympics Eliminated in qualification round
1920 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1924 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist
1928 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1930 Did not enter in the World Cup
1934 World Cup World Champion
1936 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1938 World Cup World Champion
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup First round
1954 World Cup Group stage
1958 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Group stage
1968 European Cup European Champion
1970 World Cup Finalist
1974 World Cup First round
1976 American Revolution Bicentennial Cup 3rd place
1980 European Cup Fourth place
1978 World Cup Fourth place
1982 World Cup World Champion
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1988 European Cup Fourth place
1990 World Cup Third place
1991 Scania 100 Tournament Champion
1994 World Cup Finalist
1996 European Cup Group stage
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Finalist
2002 World Cup Round of 16
2004 European Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup World Champion
2008 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2012 European Cup Finalist


:NET: NETHERLANDS:

1912 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1966 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1974 World Cup Finalist
1976 European Cup Third place
1978 World Cup Finalist
1986 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1988 European Cup European Champion
1992 European Cup Third place
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup Fourth place
2000 European Cup Third place
2006 World Cup Round of 16
2010 World Cup Finalist
2014 World Cup Third place


:NIR: NORTH IRELAND:

1982 World Cup Second round


:NOR: NORWAY:

1936 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1994-1998


:POL: POLAND:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1974 World Cup Third place
1982World Cup Third place


:POR: PORTUGAL:

1966 World Cup Third place
1960 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1984 European Cup Fourth place
1986 World Cup Group stage
1989 Under20 World Cup World Champion
1996 Summer Olympics Fourth place
1996 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2000 European Cup Fourth place
2004 European Cup Finalist
2016 European Cup European Champion


:ROM: ROMANIA:

1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:RUS: RUSSIA:

1990-1998
2000-2009
2008 European Cup Fourth place


:SCO: SCOTLAND:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1978 World Cup First round


:SPA: SPAIN:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup Fourth place
1960 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup Group stage
1964 European Cup European Champion
1978 World Cup First round
1982 World Cup Second round
1994 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1996 European Cup Quarterfinalist
1998 World Cup Group stage
2000 European Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2006 World Cup Round of 16
2008 European Cup European Champion
2010 World Cup World Champion
2012 European Cup European Champion
2011-2013 Under 21 European Cup Double European Champion


:SWE: SWEDEN:

1924 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1948-1950 Summer Olympics and World Cup Gold medalist and WC third place
1952 Summer Olympics Bronze medalist
1958 World Cup Finalist
1974 World Cup Second round
1991 Scania 100 Tournament Third place
1992 European Cup Fourth place
1994 World Cup Third place
2004-2006


:SWI: SWITZERLAND:

1924 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1938 World Cup "Le Verrou Suisse" Quarterfinalist
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:TUR: TURKEY:

2002 World Cup Third place


:UKR: UKRAINE:

2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist


UNITED KINGDOM:

1912 Olympic Gold Medal


:SOV: URSS:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1956 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1960-1969
1960 European Cup European Champion
1964 European Cup Finalist
1970-1979
1980-1989
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1988 European Cup Finalist
1991 Scania 100 Tournament Finalist


:WAL: WALES:


:YUG: YUGOSLAVIA:

1930 World Cup Fourth place
1952 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1950 World Cup First round
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1962 World Cup Fourth place
1968 European Cup Finalist
1974 World Cup Second round
1976 European Cup Fourth place
1982 World Cup First round
1990 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1992 European Cup Banned
1998 World Cup Round of 16


Wed May 29, 2019 8:21 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 786
SOUTH AMERICA:


:ARG: ARGENTINA:

1928 Summer Olympics Silver medalist
1930 World Cup Finalist
1934 Round of 16
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1945-1947 Copas America Tricampéon
1957 Copa America "Los Caracucias de Lima" South American Champion
1958 World Cup Group stage
1962 World Cup Group stage
1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1974 World Cup Second round
1978 World Cup World Champion
1979 Under 20 World Cup World Champion
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup World Champion
1990 World Cup Finalist
1991 Copa America South America Champion
1993 Copa America South America Champion
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2002 World Cup Group stage
2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2010 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2014 World Cup Finalist


:BOL: BOLIVIA:

1994 World Cup Group stage


:BRA: BRAZIL:

1930 World Cup First round
1934 World Cup Round of 16
1938 World Cup Third place
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup Second place
1954 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1958 World Cup World Champion
1962 World Cup World Champion
1966 World Cup Group stage
1970 World Cup World Champion
1974 World Cup Fourth place
1976 American Revolution Bicentennial Cup Winner
1978 World Cup Third place
1982 World Cup Second round
1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1989 Copa America South American Champion
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup World Champion
1997 Copa America South America Champion
1998 World Cup Finalist
1999 Copa America South America Champion
2002 World Cup World Champion
2005 Confederation Cup Winner
2006 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2009 Confederation Cup Winner
2010 World Cup Quarterfinalist
2013 Confederation Cup Winner
2014 World Cup Fourth place


:CHI: CHILE:

1942 The forgotten Mundial
1982 World Cup First round
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2010 World Cup Round of 16


:COL: COLOMBIA:

1986 Did not qualified to the World Cup
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1994 World Cup Group stage
2001 Copa America South America Champion
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:ECU: ECUADOR:

2006 World Cup Round of 16


:PAR: PARAGUAY:

1958 World Cup Group stage
1979 Copa America South American Champion
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2010-2011


:PER: PERU':

1970 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1982 World Cup First round


:URU: URUGUAY:

1928 Summer Olympics Gold medalist
1930 World Cup World Champion
1942 The forgotten Mundial
1950 World Cup World Champion
1954 World Cup Fourth place
1966 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1970 World Cup Fourth place
1980-1981 Mundialito Champion
1983 Copa America South America Champion
1986 World Cup Round of 16
1987 Copa America South America Champion
1990 World Cup Round of 16
1995 Copa America South America Champion
2010-2011


:VEN: VENEZUELA:

2009 Under 20 World Cup Round of 16
2011 Copa America Fourth place
2016 Copa America Quarterfinalist


Wed May 29, 2019 8:33 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 786
NORTH AMERICA:


:CAN: CANADA:

1986 World Cup Group stage

:CRI: COSTARICA:

2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:ELS: EL SALVADOR:

1982 World Cup First round


:HON: HONDURAS:


:MEX: MEXICO:

1986 World Cup Quarterfinalist
1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Round of 16


:TRT: TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO:

2006 World Cup Group stage


:USA: USA:

1950 World Cup First round
1990 World Cup Group stage
1994 World Cup Round of 16
2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist


TEAM AMERICA:

1976 American Revolution Bicentennial Cup 4th place


Wed May 29, 2019 8:38 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 786
AFRICA:


:ALG: ALGERIE:

1958-1962 Friendly Equipe du FLN de Football
1982 World Cup First round
1986 World Cup Group stage


:CAM: CAMERUN:

1982 World Cup First round


:NIG: NIGERIA:

1994 World Cup Round of 16
1998 World Cup Round of 16


:SEN: SENEGAL:

2002 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:ZAM ZAMBIA:

1988 Summer Olympics Quarterfinalist


Wed May 29, 2019 8:42 pm
Profile
Amministratore

Joined: Wed Mar 20, 2013 10:44 pm
Posts: 786
ASIA:


:INS: DUTCH EAST INDIES:

1938 World Cup Round of 16


:IND: INDIA:

1950 World Cup Qualified but retired


:IRAN: IRAN:

1998 World Cup Group stage


:JAP: JAPAN:

2002 World Cup Round of 16
2014 World Cup Quarterfinalist


:KUW: KUWAIT:

1982 World Cup First round


:SUC: SOUTH KOREA:

2002 World Cup Fourth place



OCEANIA:


:AUS: AUSTRALIA:

2006 World Cup Round of 16


:NZL: NEW ZEALAND:
1982 World Cup First round


Wed May 29, 2019 8:43 pm
Profile

Joined: Thu Jul 06, 2017 9:43 pm
Posts: 355
Location: Guaporé, Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil
very nice.

_________________
Image


Wed May 29, 2019 8:57 pm
Profile
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic   [ 6 posts ] 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
Designed by ST Software for PTF.